Happy Belated New Year !

have a wonderful and blast year ahead for you all🙂

 

better late than never😉

anyway, this year i’ll start my uni life again after one wonderful year of absence :)) well, i (who supposed to be year 2008) will join year 2009 class. Idk, somehow i feel excited yet afraid. There are too many ‘What if’s in my head. But the feeling of excited is stronger inside.

Other thing, i will join APPS 2011 team in July, yay! Still long way to go, and we will have our English course, Saman dance practice, and tour guide course (or whatever u call it haha). Wish us luck *fingercrossed*

umm, my friend asked me about my new year resolution, but i never really set new year resolution before ^^” all i hope is that i can be a better person and achieve more in my life😀

cheers!

 

PS: what’s your new year resolution then?🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s